Friday, June 21, 2024

Buy now

spot_img

Check out the full list of all winners of the 6th edition of Eastern Region Media Excellence 2023/24

The much-anticipated Eastern Region Media Excellence Awards (ERMEA) 2023/24 had its 6th edition of the premium scheme held yesterday on March 22, 2024, at the Koforidua Library Authority, the night was one of a spectacular affair brimming with glitz, glamour, and jubilation as the finest talents and media personalities in the media industry were duly acknowledged and celebrated for their dedication and commitment to the media landscape in the region. We unveil the deserving winners who illuminated the stage at this esteemed event:

Overall Main Awards:

ERMEA Media Personality of the Year:

Offei Wonuanie

Category Winners:

– Blogger of the Year: Oda Citizen
– DJ of the Year: DJ Thony
– Emerging Personality of the Year: Kean Roy
– Promoter of the Year: Kingsnationgh
– Reporter of the Year: Asona Dehye Kwame Adom (Adom FM)
– Media Personality (Zone A): Michael Agyapong Agyapa (Radio 1)
– Media Personality (Zone B): Dabrehene (Life FM)
– Media Personality (Zone D): Bright Fosu Antwi (Akyemansa FM)
– Program Producer of the Year: Robert Tundele (Emak FM)
– Radio Pundit of the Year: George Asamani
– Health Program of the Year: Health Hour (Life FM)
– Drive Time Program of the Year: The Hang Out (KTU Radio)
– Drive Time Host of the Year: Icebaby (Nkunim FM)
– Entertainment Program of the Year: Showbiz Today (KTU Radio)
– Entertainment Show Host of the Year: Qwequ Blacq (Nkunim FM)
– Midmorning Show Host of the Year: Nana Akua Danquah (Freedom FM)
– Morning Show Host: Nhyiraba Adu-Gyamfi (Life FM)
– News Caster of the Year: Akua Acheampomaa Owoahene (Radio 1)
– News Program of the Year: Nokware Kasiebo (Nkunim FM)
– Religious Program of the Year: TTB (Bible Mu Nante) – Nkunim FM
– Sports Presenter of the Year: Phacebuk (Nkunim FM)
– Sports Program of the Year: Afeema Golden Sports
– Female Presenter of the Year: Abena Ampofo (Radio 1)
– Male Presenter of the Year: Icebaby (Nkunim FM)
– Radio Station of the Year: Agoo FM
– TV Station of the Year: Passion TV

Special Awards:

ERMEA Pride Personality:
– Prince Johnson (Multimedia)
– London Nie (Kingdom FM)
– Blakk Face (Kesben FM Accra)

Merit Awards:
– Jahsolo (Bryt FM)
– Dr. Papa Franko (Sunrise FM)
– Oheneba Kissi (Obuoba FM)
– Sly Zigi
– Mr. Yaw Obiri Larbi

Congratulations once again to all the winners and nominees for their exceptional achievements and invaluable contributions to the Eastern Region’s media landscape. Your unwavering dedication and outstanding performance has set a remarkable standard for the industry to aspire to. Here’s to another year of brilliance and success in the world of media!

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

[td_block_social_counter twitter="tagdivofficial" youtube="tagdiv" style="style8 td-social-boxed td-social-font-icons" tdc_css="eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLWJvdHRvbSI6IjM4IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9LCJwb3J0cmFpdCI6eyJtYXJnaW4tYm90dG9tIjoiMzAiLCJkaXNwbGF5IjoiIn0sInBvcnRyYWl0X21heF93aWR0aCI6MTAxOCwicG9ydHJhaXRfbWluX3dpZHRoIjo3Njh9" custom_title="Stay Connected" block_template_id="td_block_template_8" f_header_font_family="712" f_header_font_transform="uppercase" f_header_font_weight="500" f_header_font_size="17" border_color="#dd3333"]
- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest Articles