Thursday, June 13, 2024

Buy now

spot_img

ERMEA 2022: Full List Of Categories, Nominees And Winners

Dano Milk headlined Eastern Region Media Excellence Awards had its 5th edition on Friday, 2nd September 2022.

The awards night was held in the Eastern Region’s capital, Koforidua – Linda Dor Plaza.

The night saw the attendance of media personalities from all cardinals of the region and musical performances from some musicians in the region.

ERMEA 2022 successfully awarded 30 plaques to winners and below are the full category, nominees and Award winners list.

ERMEA 2022: Categories, Nominees And Winners

News Caster of the Year

  • Igwe Gyan (Afeema Fm)
  • Akosua Kropa Asabea (Bryt Fm)
  • Yaa Agyeiwaa (Life Fm) – WINNER
  • Kweku Acqua (Adinkra Tv)
  • MP Nana Hemaa – (Susubribi Fm)
  • Nenebi Yaa Ahuofe (Fawe Fm)
  • Joseph Kofi Dankwa (Fawe Fm)

Sports Presenter of The Year

  • Star Boy Ntim (Bryt Fm)
  • Bohyeba Nyansani (Radio 1)
  • Moses Lord (Adinkra fm)
  • David Akwasi Asihene (Asuogyaman Fm) WINNER
  • Prince Boateng (Nkunim Fm)
  • Artenzburger Barister (Afeema Fm)
  • Gof Shi shii (Sunrise Fm)
  • Osantrofie (Life Fm)
  • Robert Quotation (Emak Fm)
  • Oscar Tabarez (Atweama Fm)
  • Henry Kofi Asare Jr (Anigye Fm)
  • KinArthur (Right Fm)
  • Stainless Gh (Bosome Fm)

Programs Producer

  • Dorcas Korkor Labi (Bryt Fm)
  • Joseph Asare (Bryt Fm)
  • Obiba Rapsoccer (NOPRAS FM)
  • Mary Addo (Nkunim Fm)
  • Dj Bossman (Eastern Fm)
  • Abena Ampofo (Radio1)
  • Robert Tundele (Emak Fm)
  • General Manucho (Sunrise fm)
  • Stainless Gh (Bosome Fm)
  • Kwasi Mireku (Okwahu Fm)

Morning Show host

  • Barima Atuobi Yiadom (Life Fm)
  • Kwasi Fekuo Kudom (Adinkra Tv)
  • Debrehene (Life Fm)
  • Message Atakora (Nkunim Fm)
  • Derrick Kofi Prah (Fresh Fm)
  • Johnny Duker (susubribi Fm)
  • Nana Kwabena Addo (Radio 1)

Mid-Morning Show Host

  • Nana Yaa Agyapomaa (Radio1)
  • Apam Kwesi Joseph (Ananse Fm)
  • DJ DannyMax (Eastern Fm)
  • Freeboy (Nkunim) – WINNER
  • Dabrehene (Life Fm)
  • Tina Baby (Rite Fm)

Blogger of the Year

  • Kumi Kasa (Kumikasa.com)
  • PedaWan (pedawan.com)
  • Caleb Yeslord
  • Gideon Ofori (Publishghana.com)
  • Michael Agyapong Agyapa (dailynewsghana.com)
  • Oda Citizen (Odacitizen.com)
  • Dj Killango (Kingsmotion.com)
  • Carring Diggy (carring diggy words)
  • Nana Kwame Hi5 (NKPromo.net)
  • RJ Yen Tic (Yenmotion.com)
  • In Osagote (Ghloads Media)

Promoter of the Year

  • Kumi Kasa
  • Nana Quame Hi5
  • Dj Blay
  • Rock Masta
  • Dabrehene
  • Dj Mensah
  • Bright Antwi – WINNER
  • Caring Diggy

Entertainment Show Host

  • Kumi Kasa (Aben Fm)
  • Apam Kwasi Joseph (Anase Fm)
  • DannyMax (Eastern Fm)
  • Dabrehene (Life Fm)
  • Dj Flow (Emak Fm) – WINNER
  • Nana Kwasi (Bosome fm)

ERMEA Media Personality

  • Dj Hitman (Freedom Fm)
  • Barima Atuobi Yiadom (Life Fm)
  • Nana Adu Danso (Radio 1)
  • King Patoa (MyFm)
  • Tina Baby (Rite Fm)
  • Jah Solo (Bryt Fm)

DJ of the Year

  • DJ Hitman
  • Asamoah Eugene
  • Dj Blay
  • Rock Masta
  • Dj Pogasty
  • Dj Mensah
  • Dj Kula
  • DJ Thony

Male Presenter of the Year

  • Dj Hitman
  • Nana Adu Danso
  • Felix Acquah
  • Dj Flow
  • Ernest Kusi Boateng
  • Nana Kwabena Addo
  • King Patoa

Female Presenter of the Year

  • Nana Yaa Agyapomaa
  • Abena Ampofo
  • Mp Nana Hemaa
  • Yaa Agyewaa (Winner)
  • Atesem Hemaa

Drive Time Host

  • Dj Hitman (Freedom fm)
  • Dj Pogasty (Eastern Fm) – WINNER
  • Nana Adu Danso (Radio 1)
  • Okonko DeGreat (Rite Fm)
  • Ibebaby (Nkunim Fm)
  • Ishmael Quaye (Fawe Fm)
  • Nana Yaw Philla (Ananse Fm)
  • King Patoa (My fm)

Reporter of the year

  • Obiba Rapsoccer
  • Millicent Korantemaa
  • Joshua Kwasi Tettey
  • Kaakyire Abena Konadu
  • Kwasi Siaw
  • Kojo Ansah

Emerging Media Personality

  • Akua Acheampomaa Owoahene (Radio 1)
  • Rahina Shaibu (Radio 1)
  • MP Nana Hemaa (Susubribi)
  • Akyea Ebenezer Boahene (Radio 1)
  • Alex Pumpindo (Emak Fm)
  • Dj Bright (Akyemansa fm)
  • Caring Diggy

ERMEA Pride Personality

Kwmame Dadzie (WINNER)

News Program of the Year

  • Fantastic News (Afeema fm)
  • Nokware Kasiebo (Nkunim Fm)
  • Fawe Deep News (Fawe Fm)
  • Susubribi News
  • Akuafo Mmre (Susubribi Fm)

Sports Program of the Year

  • Bryt Power Sports (Bryt Fm)
  • Nkunim Final (Nkunim Fm)
  • Afeema Golden Sports – WINNER
  • Emak Sports
  • Sports Show (Atweama Fm)
  • Sports Bonanza (Bosome fm)

Religious Program of the Year

  • Asenda Ase (Radio 1)
  • Nsem Ehu (Adinkra Tv)
  • Nsem Sisi (Passion Tv)
  • Miadenyigbah (Afram Fm)
  • Susubiribi Gospel Keteke
  • Daa Nkwa Nsem (Akyemenansa Fm)

Health Program of the Year

  • Talk To Your Midwife (Afeema)
  • Me Ne W’apomden (Radio1)
  • Apomuden Mmre (Nkunim Fm)

Political Program of the Year

  • Adekye Mu Nsem (Life Fm)
  • The Issues (Radio 1)
  • Weekend Talk (Adinkra)
  • Adekye Nsroma (Passion Tv)
  • Mpu ne Pu (Afram Fm) – Winner

Radio/Tv Station of the year

  • Rite Fm
  • Life Fm
  • Emak fM
  • Adinkra Tv
  • Passion Tv
  • Bryt fm
  • Bosome fm
  • Eastern Fm
  • Ananse fm
  • Radio 1 – Winner

Drive Time Program

  • Freedom Highway (Freedom Fm) – WINNER
  • MyFm DriveTime

Entertainment Program

  • Entertainment Friday (Aben Fm)
  • Entertainment Hour (Life Fm)
  • E-AFRICA (Adinkra Tv)
  • Total Showbiz (Emak Fm)
  • Bosome Soundbox (Bosome Fm)
  • Artist Night (Akyemansa Fm)

Media Personality Zone A

  • Dj Hitman
  • Nana Adu Danso
  • Muhammed Zuri – Winner
  • Felix Acquah
  • Danny Bee
  • Dj Flow
  • Jah Solo

Media Personality zone B

  • Dj Blay (WINNER)
  • Dabrehene
  • Yaa Agyewaa

Media Personality Zone C

  • Ocean Boy (Rite Fm) – WINNER
  • Tina Baby (Rite Fm)

Media Personality Zone D

  • Mensah Atakora (Winner)
  • Derrick Kofi Prah
  • Johnny Dukah
  • DJ Bright

Radio/Tv Manager of the Year

  • Samuel A Asiedu (Nkunim Fm) Winner
  • Danny B (Passion Tv)
  • Kenneth Oliver (Rite Fm)
  • Kwame Koranteng (Republic Fm)
  • Owoahene Akyeampong (Bryt Fm)

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

[td_block_social_counter twitter="tagdivofficial" youtube="tagdiv" style="style8 td-social-boxed td-social-font-icons" tdc_css="eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLWJvdHRvbSI6IjM4IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9LCJwb3J0cmFpdCI6eyJtYXJnaW4tYm90dG9tIjoiMzAiLCJkaXNwbGF5IjoiIn0sInBvcnRyYWl0X21heF93aWR0aCI6MTAxOCwicG9ydHJhaXRfbWluX3dpZHRoIjo3Njh9" custom_title="Stay Connected" block_template_id="td_block_template_8" f_header_font_family="712" f_header_font_transform="uppercase" f_header_font_weight="500" f_header_font_size="17" border_color="#dd3333"]
- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest Articles